TRACK & FIELD AT ONU

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 08:47 PM
                      Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019                      
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                            Site:  Mitchell Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 2.12m  1999        Tremaine Young 6-11.5, Ohio University      
     Denison: D 2.05m  1980        James Jones 6-8.75, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Fleming              JR Denison                  1.85m    6-00.75  10   
  2 Reed Farber               SR Carnegie Mel             1.85m    6-00.75   8   
  3 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya             1.85m    6-00.75   6   
  4 Matthew Sloan             SO Carnegie Mel             1.80m    5-10.75   5   
  5 Richie Pajak              FR Wooster                  1.80m    5-10.75   4   
  6 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western             1.75m    5-08.75   3   
  7 Jordan Wallace            SR Muskingum                1.70m    5-07.00   2   
 -- Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                     NH            
 -- Nikolas Diamant           FR Carnegie Mel                NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 5.55m  3/7/2003    Jeremy Scott 18-2.75, Allegheny             
     Denison: D 4.91m  1971        Charles Best 16-1.5, Denison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Murphy                SO Carnegie Mel             4.42m   14-06.00  10   
  2 Luke Traverso             SO Case Western             3.81m   12-06.00   8   
  3 Dylan Lew                 SO Carnegie Mel             3.81m   12-06.00   6   
  4 Andrew Zapor              SR Case Western             3.66m   12-00.00   5   
  5 Brian Lane                FR Carnegie Mel             3.66m   12-00.00   3.50
  5 Ryan Burns                SO Case Western             3.66m   12-00.00   3.50
  7 Jake Smith                FR Mount Vernon             3.51m   11-06.25   2   
  8 David Prigg               SR Case Western             3.51m   11-06.25   1   
  9 James Muncie              FR Muskingum                3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Blake Brown               FR Denison                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Noah St. Clair            FR Muskingum                   NH            
 -- RJ Whitehill              JR Thomas More                 NH            
 -- Austin Miller             JR Mount Vernon                NH            
 -- Nick Fulton               SO Muskingum                   NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 6.97m  1/26/2002   Craig Neely 22-10.5, Ohio Wesleyan          
     Denison: D 7.46m  1987        Scott Shorney 24-5.75, Denison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Varun Narayan             FR Carnegie Mel             6.88m   22-07.00  10   
  2 Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                   6.46m   21-02.50   8   
  3 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western             6.44m   21-01.50   6   
  4 Justin Kiefel             FR Carnegie Mel             6.42m   21-00.75   5   
  5 Frederick Dauphin         SR Carnegie Mel             6.24m   20-05.75   4   
  6 Dhroovaa Khannan          JR Carnegie Mel             6.21m   20-04.50   3   
  7 Treyvon O'Hearn           FR Ohio Wesleya             6.19m   20-03.75   2   
  8 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                  6.17m   20-03.00   1   
  9 Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                  6.10m   20-00.25 
 10 David Carter              SR Denison                  6.07m   19-11.00 
 11 Cecil Fletcher            FR Ohio Wesleya             6.04m   19-09.75 
 12 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                  6.03m   19-09.50 
 13 Ananth Suresh             SR Case Western             6.02m   19-09.00 
 14 Jordan Halford            FR Washington &             5.96m   19-06.75 
 15 Fabio Inaba               FR Rio Grande               5.85m   19-02.50 
 16 Malik Jackson             SR Transylvania             5.82m   19-01.25 
 17 Josh Burns                FR Washington &             5.82m   19-01.25 
 18 Zack Osburg               JR Thomas More              5.59m   18-04.25 
 19 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                  5.58m   18-03.75 
 20 Nathan Mccullough         SR Transylvania             5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  5.31m   17-05.25 
 22 Chris French              SO Muskingum                5.29m   17-04.25 
 23 Jayson Mitchell           FR Mount Vernon             5.26m   17-03.25 
 24 Aaron Johnston            FR Muskingum                5.14m   16-10.50 
 25 JP Dongo                  JR Earlham                  5.05m   16-07.00 
 -- Justin Kerobo             SR Earlham                   FOUL            
 -- Mitchell Webb             JR Case Western              FOUL            
 -- Ryan Everidge             JR Thomas More               FOUL            
 -- Jarrett Art               SR Wooster                   FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 14.45m  2/23/2018   David Carter 47-5, Denison                 
     Denison: D 14.45m  2/23/2018   David Carter 47-5, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Kiefel             FR Carnegie Mel            14.28m   46-10.25  10   
  2 Frederick Dauphin         SR Carnegie Mel            13.85m   45-05.25   8   
  3 David Carter              SR Denison                 13.28m   43-07.00   6   
  4 Matthew Sloan             SO Carnegie Mel            13.15m   43-01.75   5   
  5 Dhroovaa Khannan          JR Carnegie Mel            12.97m   42-06.75   4   
  6 Malik Jackson             SR Transylvania            12.92m   42-04.75   3   
  7 Ananth Suresh             SR Case Western            12.82m   42-00.75   2   
  8 Jordan Upton              FR Transylvania            12.38m   40-07.50   1   
  9 Nathan Mccullough         SR Transylvania            12.26m   40-02.75 
 10 Zack Osburg               JR Thomas More             11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Treyvon O'Hearn           FR Ohio Wesleya            11.49m   37-08.50 
 -- Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                   FOUL            
 -- Nick Fulton               SO Muskingum                 FOUL            
 -- James Dixie               JR Denison                   FOUL            
 -- Chris French              SO Muskingum                 FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 17.88m  2/22/2014   John Peranzi 58-8, Ohio Wesleyan           
     Denison: D 14.56m  1964        Art Morrow 49-9.5, Denison                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joey McDonald             SR Mount Vernon            15.88m   52-01.25  10   
  2 Bram Miller               SO Carnegie Mel            15.71m   51-06.50   8   
  3 Kyler Dickey              FR Mount Vernon            14.61m   47-11.25   6   
  4 Jarrod Webb               SR Washington &            14.14m   46-04.75   5   
  5 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.00m   45-11.25   4   
  6 Joseph Beegle             JR Rio Grande              13.94m   45-09.00   3   
  7 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 13.62m   44-08.25   2   
  8 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 13.50m   44-03.50   1   
  9 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More             13.33m   43-09.00 
 10 Ryan Demarinis            SR Case Western            12.46m   40-10.50 
 11 Adam Champer              JR Rio Grande              12.40m   40-08.25 
 12 Jacob Steinmetz           JR Thomas More             12.30m   40-04.25 
 13 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 12.15m   39-10.50 
 14 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                 12.07m   39-07.25 
 15 Logan Stahl               SO Carnegie Mel            11.60m   38-00.75 
 16 JJ Henson                 FR Case Western            11.44m   37-06.50 
 17 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  11.41m   37-05.25 
 18 Trace Conley              SO Rio Grande              11.22m   36-09.75 
 19 Jimmy Nguyen              FR Carnegie Mel            11.09m   36-04.75 
 20 Austin McManus            JR Denison                 10.85m   35-07.25 
 21 Tag Edgell                SR Mount Vernon            10.33m   33-10.75 
 22 Skylar Strickland         FR Muskingum               10.24m   33-07.25 
 23 Dalton Cox                SO Washington &            10.15m   33-03.75 
 24 Kevin Dreyer              SO Muskingum               10.01m   32-10.25 
 25 Eric Johnson              FR Muskingum                9.98m   32-09.00 
 26 Daulton DuVall            JR Rio Grande               9.52m   31-03.00 
 27 Nick Steponavicius        FR Washington &             9.23m   30-03.50 
 28 Marc Edwards              SO Carnegie Mel             9.12m   29-11.25 
 29 Simon Yount               JR Transylvania             8.53m   28-00.00 
 30 Zachary Minion            JR Transylvania             7.59m   24-11.00 
 31 John Bagadion             SO Thomas More              5.21m   17-01.25 
 -- Mitchell Soviak           SR Mount Vernon              FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  6.88  3/8/2014    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
     Denison: D  6.99  3/8/2014    Quenton Richards, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya              7.16Q  1  7.153
  2 Marvin Bennett            SO Carnegie Mel              7.16Q  4  7.154
  3 Joseph Joe                JR Mount Vernon              7.25Q  5  7.244
  4 Musa Hakim Jr.            SO Case Western              7.25Q  7  7.248
  5 Jack Ryan                 SO Washington &              7.29Q  2 
  6 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.34Q  6  7.333
  7 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.36Q  3 
  8 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western              7.26q  4 
  9 Jacob Hoffman             FR Carnegie Mel              7.28   5  7.277
 10 Montez Taylor             SO Thomas More               7.28   1  7.278
 11 Luke Couchman             SO Mount Vernon              7.30   5 
 12 Darien Rameriz-Wilson     SO Ohio Wesleya              7.33   7 
 13 TJ Moore                  JR Thomas More               7.34   1  7.333
 14 Justin Fox                SR Wooster                   7.34   4  7.338
 15 Juan Perez                FR Case Western              7.35   2 
 16 Makai Lewis               JR Thomas More               7.37   7 
 17 Darius Inzar              SO Case Western              7.38   3 
 18 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                   7.39   6 
 19 Jonah Barnett             SO Mount Vernon              7.41   7 
 20 Sheldan Lindsay           FR Earlham                   7.43   6 
 21 Justin Friday             JR Ohio Wesleya              7.44   6 
 22 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                   7.46   3 
 23 Thomas Chen               FR Carnegie Mel              7.52   5  7.515
 24 Jacob Coplin              JR Denison                   7.52   3  7.519
 25 Josh Burns                FR Washington &              7.54   2 
 26 Andrew Burns              SO Carnegie Mel              7.56   1 
 27 Aaron Johnston            FR Muskingum                 7.57   5 
 28 Trey Hennekes             FR Thomas More               7.60   6 
 29 Evan Chen                 FR Muskingum                 7.61   2 
 30 Jimmy Zassick             FR Case Western              7.64   1 
 31 Luke Traverso             SO Case Western              7.66   7 
 32 Otto Laakonen             FR Denison                   7.71   4 
 33 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                   7.72   1  7.712
 34 Corey King                FR Case Western              7.72   5  7.713
 35 Jordan Halford            FR Washington &              7.73   4 
 36 Jayson Mitchell           FR Mount Vernon              7.75   7 
 37 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                   7.79   3 
 38 Nikolas Diamant           FR Carnegie Mel              7.87   3 
 39 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat  SR Carnegie Mel              7.88   7 
 40 Austin Miller             JR Mount Vernon              7.89   4 
 41 Tarik Taoufik             FR Carnegie Mel              7.91   2 
 42 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel              7.99   2 
 43 Jake Smith                FR Mount Vernon              8.00   4 
 44 Andy James                JR Thomas More               8.01   1 
 45 JP Dongo                  JR Earlham                   8.03   5 
 46 EJ Thompson               FR Washington &              8.04   3 
 47 Tyrique Richardson        SO Earlham                   9.84   6 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  6.88  3/8/2014    Victor Banjo, Wittenberg                    
     Denison: D  6.99  3/8/2014    Quenton Richards, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Bennett            SO Carnegie Mel              7.03   10   
  2 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya              7.09    8   
  3 Joseph Joe                JR Mount Vernon              7.22    6   
  4 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya              7.23    5    7.225
  5 Jack Ryan                 SO Washington &              7.23    4    7.230
  6 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya              7.26    3   
  7 Musa Hakim Jr.            SO Case Western              7.34    2   
  8 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western              7.82    1   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.19  3/8/2014    Ronni Posthauser, Wabash                    
     Denison: D  8.72  2/18/2017   Isaac Reed, Denison                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Whitaker           JR Mount Vernon              8.86Q  2 
  2 Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                   9.08Q  1 
  3 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                   9.19q  2 
  4 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western              9.23q  1 
  5 Denoah Wright             FR Rio Grande                9.47q  2 
  6 James Dixie               JR Denison                   9.60q  2 
  7 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel              9.67q  1 
  8 Andy James                JR Thomas More              10.06q  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M  8.19  3/8/2014    Ronni Posthauser, Wabash                    
     Denison: D  8.72  2/18/2017   Isaac Reed, Denison                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Whitaker           JR Mount Vernon              8.68   10   
  2 Denoah Wright             FR Rio Grande                8.83    8   
  3 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                   9.12    6   
  4 Jordan Dennis             SR Wooster                   9.14    5   
  5 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western              9.21    4   
  6 James Dixie               JR Denison                   9.36    3   
  7 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel              9.51    2   
  8 Andy James                JR Thomas More               9.79    1   
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 4:10.84  3/6/2010    Tony Dipre, Allegheny                     
     Denison: D 4:12.15  2/18/2012   Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Yukevich             JR Carnegie Mel           4:25.11   1  10   
  2 Benjamin Foster           JR Denison                4:25.76   1   8   
  3 Graham Eversden           FR Carnegie Mel           4:26.17   1   6   
  4 Jacob Burnam              FR Transylvania           4:29.58   1   5   
  5 Logan Singer              FR Case Western           4:30.83   1   4   
  6 Austin Burt               FR Earlham                4:32.75   1   3   
  7 Matt Klonowski            SO Wooster                4:33.47   2   2   
  8 Brian Lief                SR Wooster                4:33.80   1   1   
  9 Hunter Hartshorne         JR Carnegie Mel           4:33.96   1 
 10 Justis Paul               FR Mount Vernon           4:34.36   4 
 11 Ben Heim                  SO Washington &           4:34.40   1 
 12 Aedan Pettit              JR Wooster                4:36.71   2 
 13 Jared Moore               SR Carnegie Mel           4:37.00   1 
 14 Cade Orchard              FR Earlham                4:39.43   2 
 15 Dima Blundell             SO Case Western           4:40.46   2 
 16 Thomas Patton             SO Case Western           4:40.98   1 
 17 Damon Gall                FR Washington &           4:41.15   2 
 18 Dan Sharp                 JR Mount Vernon           4:41.94   3 
 19 Noah Menuez               SR Mount Vernon           4:42.86   2 
 20 Paul Neubauer             SO Kenyon                 4:44.57   3 
 21 Tommy Johnson             JR Kenyon                 4:47.61   1 
 22 Doug McIntire             JR Muskingum              4:49.43   3  4:49.421
 23 Chauncey Longman          FR Transylvania           4:49.43   3  4:49.422
 24 Daniel Frame              SR Ohio Wesleya           4:50.78   3 
 25 Thomas Guidotti           SO Kenyon                 4:51.40   3 
 26 Ben Loeper                JR Ohio Wesleya           4:51.80   2 
 27 Bineyam Tumbo             SO Earlham                4:51.98   2 
 28 Nick Barry                SO Ohio Wesleya           4:57.24   2 
 29 Jacob Lofton              SR Mount Vernon           4:58.45   3 
 30 Andrew Wedeking           JR Kenyon                 4:58.48   3 
 31 Robert Payne              FR Transylvania           4:59.80   3 
 32 Israel Ramos              SO Earlham                5:03.85   2 
 33 Anthony Luis              FR Earlham                5:05.67   2 
 34 Jacob Goldberg            JR Case Western           5:06.34   4 
 35 Luke Glenn                SO Thomas More            5:10.83   4 
 36 Lachlan Davidson          SO Wooster                5:14.57   4 
 37 Garris Radloff            FR Earlham                5:15.75   3 
 38 Grant Sprague             FR Wooster                5:17.94   3 
 39 Daniel Peter              FR Transylvania           5:19.79   4 
 40 Owen Adkins               FR Mount Vernon           5:26.01   4 
 41 William Spohn             FR Kenyon                 5:29.06   4 
 42 Mitchel Hoover            FR Muskingum              5:43.36   4 
 43 Kaleb Hart                FR Muskingum              6:18.76   4 
 44 Jacob McGee               JR Muskingum              6:24.10   4 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 49.28  2/14/1998   Bill McFarlane, Muskingum                   
     Denison: D 48.84  1986        Scott Shorney, Denison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western             51.23   1  10   
  2 Andrew Wolf               SO Washington &             51.82   1   8   
  3 Isaac Mills               SR Carnegie Mel             52.10   1   6   
  4 Heoseph Desir             FR Carnegie Mel             52.17   2   5   
  5 Luke Couchman             SO Mount Vernon             52.68   2   4   
  6 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya             53.01   5   3   
  7 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   53.53   3   2   
  8 Jonathan Youse            FR Washington &             53.57   2   1   
  9 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   53.61   3 
 10 Matthew Olszewski         SO Wooster                  53.67   2 
 11 Drew FitzGibbon           SO Earlham                  54.01   1 
 12 Emanuel Faria             SO Earlham                  54.26   3 
 13 Logan Crise               FR Washington &             54.28   3 
 14 Isaiah Lester             SO Rio Grande               54.42   4 
 15 Grant Johnson             SO Carnegie Mel             54.59   1 
 16 Jamie Greenwell           JR Carnegie Mel             54.80   5 
 17 Myles Parker              SR Wooster                  54.81   5  54.802
 18 Noah Nordquist            JR Mount Vernon             54.81   3  54.806
 19 Andrew Zapor              SR Case Western             55.52   5 
 20 Daschle Facemeyer         SR Rio Grande               56.01   4 
 21 Daniel Kibet              SR Earlham                  56.15   6 
 22 Michael Cai               SO Carnegie Mel             56.18   4 
 23 Logan Skolosh             JR Muskingum                56.29   4 
 24 Collin Christensen        SO Washington &             56.81   5 
 25 Tyler Brown               FR Mount Vernon             58.12   6 
 26 Zackary Johnston          FR Denison                  58.78   6 
 27 James Muncie              FR Muskingum                58.94   5 
 28 Jacob Sarver              FR Washington &             59.00   6 
 29 Josh Weigand              JR Muskingum              1:02.28   6 
 30 Noah Janssen              SO Muskingum              1:05.09   6 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1:52.72  3/3/2003    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
     Denison: D 1:54.14  2007        Lex Hultquist, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Yukevich             JR Carnegie Mel           2:00.92   1  10   
  2 Keshawn Jones             JR Rio Grande             2:02.03   1   8   
  3 Parker Laughlin           SO Washington &           2:02.38   1   6   
  4 Mark Moody                SR Carnegie Mel           2:02.80   1   5   
  5 Benjamin Foster           JR Denison                2:03.24   1   4   
  6 Justin Winfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           2:03.36   2   3   
  7 Christian Frech           FR Carnegie Mel           2:03.72   2   2   
  8 Austin Burt               FR Earlham                2:04.20   1   1   
  9 Wyatt McQueen             FR Ohio Wesleya           2:04.24   2  2:04.237
 10 Joseph Cabral             JR Case Western           2:04.24   1  2:04.240
 11 Samuel Bloodworth         FR Denison                2:04.42   1 
 12 Justis Paul               FR Mount Vernon           2:05.05   4 
 13 Simon Weyer               SR Wooster                2:05.21   2 
 14 Millan Henegar            FR Denison                2:06.18   1 
 15 Joey Patterson            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:06.51   2 
 16 Arthur Dzieniszewski      SO Carnegie Mel           2:07.01   1 
 17 Charles Nilson            SO Carnegie Mel           2:07.08   2 
 18 Aidan O'Donnell           FR Carnegie Mel           2:07.14   1 
 19 Clayton Slemmons          SO Mount Vernon           2:08.62   1 
 20 William Hefner            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:08.79   3 
 21 Adam Cromwell             SO Denison                2:09.18   2 
 22 Doug McIntire             JR Muskingum              2:09.78   2 
 23 Kyler Brock               SO Ohio Wesleya           2:10.30   2 
 24 Michael Grady             SO Earlham                2:10.50   2 
 25 Oscar Ramirez             JR Thomas More            2:11.17   3 
 26 Ian Shriner               SO Earlham                2:11.20   1 
 27 Jeffrey Wilkinson         FR Washington &           2:11.52   2 
 28 Andrew Gold               SR Wooster                2:11.82   3 
 29 Ronny Smith               SR Thomas More            2:12.03   4 
 30 Logan Skolosh             JR Muskingum              2:15.30   2 
 31 Graham MacFarquhar        SO Carnegie Mel           2:15.49   3 
 32 Aidan Enright             SO Wooster                2:15.73   2 
 33 Calvin Riley              FR Denison                2:15.88   4 
 34 Ezekiel Emnett            FR Mount Vernon           2:16.43   4 
 35 Kenneth Connelly          JR Denison                2:18.46   3 
 36 Jacob Lofton              SR Mount Vernon           2:18.55   4 
 37 Robert Payne              FR Transylvania           2:19.20   4 
 38 Daniel Peter              FR Transylvania           2:26.28   4 
 39 Mitchel Hoover            FR Muskingum              2:40.43   4 
 40 Kaleb Hart                FR Muskingum              2:53.27   4 
 41 Jacob McGee               JR Muskingum              3:05.26   4 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 22.21  3/8/2014    Colin McShane, Ohio Wesleyan                
     Denison: D 22.58  2009        Michael Barnes, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya             22.68   1  10   
  2 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western             23.60   1   8   
  3 TJ Moore                  JR Thomas More              23.67   2   6   
  4 Collin Christensen        SO Washington &             23.70   3   5   
  5 Jacob Hoffman             FR Carnegie Mel             23.71   3   4   
  6 Varun Narayan             FR Carnegie Mel             23.77   4   3   
  7 Jonah Barnett             SO Mount Vernon             23.78   2   2   
  8 Heoseph Desir             FR Carnegie Mel             23.80   4   1   
  9 Justin Fox                SR Wooster                  23.81   2 
 10 Montez Taylor             SO Thomas More              23.86   1 
 11 Denoah Wright             FR Rio Grande               24.20   2  24.194
 12 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   24.20   5  24.195
 13 Jamie Greenwell           JR Carnegie Mel             24.23   4 
 14 Corey Young               JR Thomas More              24.31   5 
 15 Cecil Fletcher            FR Ohio Wesleya             24.32   3 
 16 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                  24.35   3 
 17 Myles Parker              SR Wooster                  24.37   4 
 18 Isaac Mills               SR Carnegie Mel             24.39   2 
 19 Jack Ryan                 SO Washington &             24.48   3 
 20 Grant Johnson             SO Carnegie Mel             24.53   5 
 21 Zack Osburg               JR Thomas More              24.68   7 
 22 Noah Nordquist            JR Mount Vernon             24.73   9 
 23 Jimmy Zassick             FR Case Western             24.86   6 
 24 Chris Loos                SR Thomas More              24.88   7 
 25 Thomas Chen               FR Carnegie Mel             24.89   7 
 26 Alex Chin                 SR Denison                  25.02   6 
 27 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya             25.04   1 
 28 Juan Perez                FR Case Western             25.05   3 
 29 Makai Lewis               JR Thomas More              25.11   7 
 30 Aaron Johnston            FR Muskingum                25.15   6 
 31 Otto Laakonen             FR Denison                  25.20   5 
 32 Tarik Taoufik             FR Carnegie Mel             25.39   6 
 33 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya             25.46   6 
 34 Jacob Sarver              FR Washington &             25.49   5 
 35 Andrew Burns              SO Carnegie Mel             25.50   4 
 36 Michael Cai               SO Carnegie Mel             25.55   5 
 37 Jayson Mitchell           FR Mount Vernon             25.59   8 
 38 Dan Sharp                 JR Mount Vernon             25.64   9 
 39 Jordan Upton              FR Transylvania             25.71   7 
 40 Jordan Halford            FR Washington &             25.97   6 
 41 Andrew Spoto              FR Carnegie Mel             25.99   8 
 42 Gerrad Williams           FR Mount Vernon             26.12   9 
 43 Kyle Bower                FR Kenyon                   26.25   8 
 44 Noah Menuez               SR Mount Vernon             26.35   9 
 45 Pirapat Rerkpattanapipat  SR Carnegie Mel             26.63   9 
 46 RJ Whitehill              JR Thomas More              27.37   8 
 47 Andy James                JR Thomas More              27.54   7 
 48 EJ Thompson               FR Washington &             27.95   9 
 49 Tyrique Richardson        SO Earlham                  33.15   8 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 8:24.24  2/22/2013   Stewar Jones, Wheeling Jesuit             
     Denison: D 8:33.45  3/3/2012    Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Walsh                JR Carnegie Mel           8:49.23   1  10   
  2 Harrison Branch-Shaw      JR Carnegie Mel           8:55.81   1   8   
  3 Daniel Grasing            SO Case Western           8:59.07   1   6   
  4 Naren Karur               FR Carnegie Mel           9:01.15   1   5   
  5 George Harter             SR Carnegie Mel           9:05.00   1   4   
  6 Kyle Rose                 SR Kenyon                 9:12.75   1   3   
  7 Ross Klocke               SR Thomas More            9:17.05   1   2   
  8 Jacob Burnam              FR Transylvania           9:27.66   1   1   
  9 Jack Marchetti            SR Denison                9:28.94   2 
 10 William Oakley            SO Kenyon                 9:29.42   2 
 11 Ahmed Hamed               JR Ohio Wesleya           9:31.34   1 
 12 Rory Owens                SO Case Western           9:32.88   1 
 13 Ben Heim                  SO Washington &           9:37.71   1 
 14 Hyuga Uchida              SR Wooster                9:37.86   2 
 15 Chauncey Longman          FR Transylvania           9:55.80   2 
 16 Oliver Daniel             JR Earlham               10:00.09   2 
 17 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       JR Denison               10:07.49   2 
 18 Cullen King               SR Wooster               10:09.06   2 
 19 Luke Glenn                SO Thomas More           10:09.71   2 
 20 Jack Beyer                FR Ohio Wesleya          10:11.41   2 
 21 Hunter Yoder              SO Mount Vernon          10:22.35   2 
 22 Josh Pusateri             SR Thomas More           10:25.47   2 
 23 Dean Freitag              SO Rio Grande            10:35.13   2 
 24 Nick Shiach               JR Wooster               10:37.00   2 
 25 Jacob Rains               SO Denison               10:37.26   2 
 26 Connor O'Keeffe           SR Wooster               11:06.88   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Mitchell: M 3:19.74  2/23/2001   Miami University                          
     Denison: D 3:21.77  1999        Denison                                   
                         S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:30.96   1  10   
     1) Darcy Isaiah JR                 2) Kyler Brock SO                 
     3) Joey Patterson FR               4) Justin Winfield FR             
  2 Carnegie Mellon                                     3:31.39   1   8   
     1) Jacob Hoffman FR                2) Marvin Bennett SO              
     3) Heoseph Desir FR                4) Isaac Mills SR                 
  3 Earlham                                             3:35.18   1   6   
     1) Jake Patton FR                  2) Emanuel Faria SO               
     3) Drew FitzGibbon SO              4) Ian Shriner SO                 
  4 Wooster                                             3:35.96   2   5   
     1) William McMichael FR            2) Myles Parker SR                
     3) Matthew Olszewski SO            4) Brian Lief SR                  
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'B'                               x3:39.00   2 
     1) Grant Johnson SO                2) Aidan O'Donnell FR             
     3) Graham Eversden FR              4) Jamie Greenwell JR             
  6 Rio Grande                                          3:39.26   2   4   
     1) Denoah Wright FR                2) Isaiah Lester SO               
     3) Ethan Greenawalt JR             4) Keshawn Jones JR               
  7 Denison                                             3:40.94   1   3   
     1) Jack Ruddy JR                   2) Samuel Bloodworth FR           
     3) Millan Henegar FR               4) Benjamin Foster JR             
  8 Earlham  'B'                                       x3:40.95   3 
     1) Michael Grady SO                2) Austin Burt FR                 
     3) Sheldan Lindsay FR              4) Daniel Kibet SR                
  9 Kenyon                                              3:41.61   2   2   
     1) Qiyam Stewart SO                2) Ben Bratzler SO                
     3) Kyle Bower FR                   4) Kevin Towle SR                 
 10 Washington & Jefferson                              3:43.90   2   1   
     1) Jonathan Youse FR               2) Andrew Wolf SO                 
     3) Logan Crise FR                  4) Parker Laughlin SO             
 11 Wooster  'B'                                       x3:46.29   3 
     1) Matt Klonowski SO               2) Simon Weyer SR                 
     3) Aedan Pettit JR                 4) Andrew Gold SR                 
 12 Earlham  'C'                                       x3:59.98   3 
     1) Cade Orchard FR                 2) Israel Ramos SO                
     3) Bineyam Tumbo SO                4) Anthony Luis FR                
 13 Denison  'C'                                       x4:00.42   3 
     1) Kenneth Connelly JR             2) Zackary Johnston FR            
     3) Calvin Riley FR                 4) Jack Marchetti SR              
 -- Carnegie Mellon  'C'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Michael Cai SO                  2) Umar Nasim FR                  
     3) Aashai Avadhani FR              4) Charles Nilson SO              
 
Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 1:29.99  3/8/2014    Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         C McShane, M Hunter, B Brunett, A Turner          
    Mitchell: M 1:29.99  3/3/2000    Ohio Weslyan                              
                         J Martin, C Choice, M Churpek, T Stillman         
     Denison: D 1:32.07  2001        Denison                                   
                         S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington & Jefferson                              1:35.22   10   
     1) Jack Ryan SO                    2) Jonathan Youse FR              
     3) Logan Crise FR                  4) Andrew Wolf SO                 
  2 Thomas More                                         1:35.45    8   
     1) Montez Taylor SO                2) TJ Moore JR                    
     3) Corey Young JR                  4) Makai Lewis JR                 
  3 Wooster                                             1:35.67    6   
     1) Drake Pence SO                  2) William McMichael FR           
     3) Kristian Coleman FR             4) Myles Parker SR                
  4 Denison                                             1:36.54    5   
     1) Jacob Coplin JR                 2) Otto Laakonen FR               
     3) Ryan Fleming JR                 4) Jack Ruddy JR                  
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 10:17.53  2/23/2001   Cedarville                               
                          j Mark, C Reynolds, E Nehus, S Reyes              
     Denison: D 10:21.32  2009        Denison                                  
                          L Hulquist, m Barnes, B Pendery, D Salukombo      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas More                                        11:06.78   10   
     1) Oscar Ramirez JR                2) Chris Loos SR                  
     3) Ronny Smith SR                  4) Ross Klocke SR                 
  2 Kenyon                                             11:16.03    8   
     1) Jeremy Baier FR                 2) Benjamin Stillions FR          
     3) Ben Bratzler SO                 4) Vincent Lewis JR               
  3 Denison                                            11:42.05    6   
     1) Adam Cromwell SO                2) Zackary Johnston FR            
     3) Kenneth Connelly JR             4) Calvin Riley FR                
  4 Mount Vernon Nazarene                              12:19.67    5   
     1) Tyler Brown FR                  2) Gerrad Williams FR             
     3) Noah Nordquist JR               4) Ezekiel Emnett FR              
 
Event 41  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Mitchell: M 19.95m  2/27/2015   Clayton Jury, Ashland 65-5.5               
     Denison: D 15.09m  3/3/2017    Bryce Sticker 48-6.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Collins           JR Rio Grande              15.69m   51-05.75  10   
  2 Bryce Stricker            JR Denison                 15.53m   50-11.50   8   
  3 Gunnar Eaton              JR Transylvania            14.95m   49-00.75   6   
  4 Jacob Steinmetz           JR Thomas More             14.67m   48-01.75   5   
  5 Jarrod Webb               SR Washington &            14.43m   47-04.25   4   
  6 Brian Holden              JR Case Western            13.76m   45-01.75   3   
  7 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster                 13.64m   44-09.00   2   
  8 Logan Stahl               SO Carnegie Mel            13.32m   43-08.50   1   
  9 Daniel Everett            SO Rio Grande              13.19m   43-03.25 
 10 Joseph Beegle             JR Rio Grande              12.73m   41-09.25 
 11 Bram Miller               SO Carnegie Mel            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Daulton DuVall            JR Rio Grande              12.60m   41-04.25 
 13 Skyler Wadas              SO Case Western            12.37m   40-07.00 
 14 Tag Edgell                SR Mount Vernon            12.35m   40-06.25 
 15 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  11.88m   38-11.75 
 16 Christian DeWiggins       SO Ohio Wesleya            11.59m   38-00.25 
 17 Justin Robinson           JR Wooster                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 18 Jimmy Nguyen              FR Carnegie Mel            11.32m   37-01.75 
 19 JJ Henson                 FR Case Western            11.29m   37-00.50 
 20 Grant Balogh              SO Denison                 11.22m   36-09.75 
 21 Eric Johnson              FR Muskingum               11.05m   36-03.00 
 22 Marc Edwards              SO Carnegie Mel            10.77m   35-04.00 
 23 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More              9.82m   32-02.75 
 24 Skylar Strickland         FR Muskingum                8.45m   27-08.75 
 25 Nick Steponavicius        FR Washington &             7.87m   25-10.00 
 26 Dalton Cox                SO Washington &             7.15m   23-05.50 
 27 Zachary Minion            JR Transylvania             7.00m   22-11.75 
 28 John Bagadion             SO Thomas More              6.51m   21-04.25 
 -- Austin McManus            JR Denison                   FOUL            
 
Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Mitchell: M 14:40.42  3/7/2003    Dan Princic, Allegheny                   
     Denison: D 14:21.20  3/10/2012   Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damon Gall                FR Washington &          16:09.95   10   
  2 Keanan Ginell             FR Denison               16:11.82    8   
  3 Clayton Watters           JR Denison               16:33.89    6   
  4 Josh Queener              JR Ohio Wesleya          17:01.18    5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon            189.50     2) Denison                    68   
    3) Case Western                66.50     4) Ohio Wesleyan              55   
    5) Washington & Jefferson      54        6) Mount Vernon Nazarene      45   
    7) Rio Grande                  33        8) Thomas More                32   
    9) Wooster                     28       10) Kenyon                     27   
   11) Earlham                     16       11) Transylvania               16   
   13) Muskingum                    2